G = GOLD
S = SILVER
B = BAGEL BOYS
P = PARKINSONS
M = MYERBERG MEMBER
F = FREE FOR ALL

Monday, October 5, 2020
9:00 – 9:45 a.m. Active Yoga with Mica (G, S)
10:00 – 10:45 a.m. Sculpting Arms with Lynn (G, S)
10:00 – 11:30 a.m. Dynamic Acrylics – with Brett Greiman – Wildlife (G)
11:00 – 11:45 a.m. Pilates with Lynn (G)
12:00 – 1:00 p.m. Cardio Fit with Howard (G, S)
1:15 – 2:15 p.m. Rock Steady Boxing with Markese (P)
2:00 – 3:30 p.m. Building Blocks of Art with Mary Mayhew (G)
7:00 – 8:00 p.m. Tech Class with Melanie (G, S)

Tuesday, October 6, 2020
9:00 – 9:30 a.m. Circuit Training with Niki (G, S)
9:45 – 10:30 a.m. Better Bones with David (G, S)
10:00 – 10:45 a.m. Broadway Dance (Low Impact) with Lynn (G, S)
10:00 – 11:30 a.m. Watercolor Wonders with Ida Greenberg (G)
10:00 – 11:30 a.m. Bagel Boys with Chief Melissa Hyatt, “Career as a law enforcement officer” (G, S, B)
11:00 – 11:45 a.m. Get in the Groove with Ilysa (G, S, B, M)
11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Chair Yoga with Mary Mayhew (G)
12:00 – 1:00 p.m. Zoetic Meditations with Liora Brunn (G, S, B, M)
1:00 – 2:15 p.m. History with Harry Karp – Modern Day Israel #2 of 4 (G)
1:15 – 2:15 p.m. Apple Watch 101 with Melanie (G)
2:30 – 3:30 p.m. Let My Clutter Go with Cindy Bernstein (G)

Wednesday, October 7, 2020
9:00 – 10:00 a.m. $mart Money for Wise $eniors with Joyce Wolpert (G, S, B, M)
9:45 – 10:15 a.m. Greatest HIITS with Markese (G, S)
10:00 – 11:00 a.m. iPhone/iPad Essentials (#1 of 4) with Melanie (G, S)
10:30 – 11:30 a.m. Howard’s Cardio-Fit – Advanced (G)
10:30 – 11:30 a.m. Tai Chi (Beginner & Advanced) (G)
10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Lifesaving Literature during the Pandemic with Gail Lipsitz (G)
11:00 – 11:45 a.m. Get in the Groove with Ilysa (G, S, B, M)
12:00 – 1:00 p.m. Howard’s Cardio-Fit – Regular (G)
1:00 – 2:00 p.m. Basics of Pastel with Ida Greenberg (G)
1:15 – 2:15 p.m. Rock Steady Boxing with Markese (P)
1:30 – 2:30 p.m. Knitting Club (G, S, B, M)
2:30 – 3:30 p.m. Stories from the Soul – Supplemental Sharing, Critiquing and Writing (G, S, B, M, F)

Thursday, October 8, 2020
9:00 – 9:30 a.m. Circuit Training with Niki (G, S)
9:00 – 9:45 a.m. Gentle Yoga with Mica (G, S)
9:45 – 10:30 a.m. Coffee Talk with Barb & Harriet (G, S, B, M)
10:00 – 11:15 a.m. The Fantastic Foot with Bonnie Schulman (G, S, B, M)
10:45 – 11:30 a.m. Better Balance with David (G, S)
11:00 – 11:45 a.m. Zumba Gold with Lynn (G, S)
12:00 – 1:00 p.m. Howard’s Cardio-Fit (G)
1:15 – 2:15 p.m. Android Essentials (#1 of 4) with Melanie (G)
2:00 – 3:00 p.m. Discussion Group with Rabbi Walsh (G, S, B, M)
2:30 – 3:30 p.m. Stories from the Soul with Holli (G, S, B, M, F)
2:30 – 3:45 p.m. Grand-parenting During the Pandemic – with Susan Kurlander, JCS (G, S, B, M, F)

Friday, October 9, 2020
9:00 – 10:15 a.m. Bagel Boys II, Barbara Blumberg, “The life and work of Frances Perkins: the women who brought you the 40 hour week, labor protections, and social security” (G, S, B)
9:30 – 11:00 a.m. Pinterest Projects with Tracey Robbins (G)
10:00 – 10:30 a.m. Senior Strong with Ilysa (G, S)
10:30 – 11:30 a.m. Broadway Fridays with Ellen Katz – Guys & Dolls (G)
11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Memoir Writing with Barbara Bass (G)
11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Parkinson’s Dance Class with Lynn (P)
12:30 – 1:15 p.m. Abs for All with Lynn (G, S)